Thought for the day

"Ask and it will be given to you; seek and you will find; knock and the door will be opened to you. For everyone who asks receives; he who seeks finds; and to him who knocks, the door will be opened."
- Matthew 7:7-8

Daily Reading

EXODUS

3:1-22



  • Peter Cater Scripture Knowledge Examination 2018: Rank Holders Christian Education

    Church Of South India

    Peter Cater Scripture Knowledge Examination 2018

    Rank Holders

    LOWER GRADE (Std.IX)

    S.No. Name Diocese Reg.No.

    1. G. Nihitta Hanna KanyakumariEL002

    2. J. Ashlin Divinesha Kanyakumari EL004

    3. S. Shebin Britto Kanyakumari EL005

    4. S. Dalton Griffin Kanyakumari EL006

    5. Asha M ThoothukudiVL009

    6. Gilta Monica D Thoothukudi VL019

    7. Karumari Shanmuga Priya ThoothukudiVL028

    8. Mari Raju M Thoothukudi VL032

    9. Manikya Baila KND HL001

    10. Kristina Keluru KND HL003

    11. Prema Akki KND HL005

    12. Sharoon Gopalrajartnam KND HL009

    13. Sathish Kumar KSDIL001

    14. Joy Persis DornakalCL002

    15. Ashiest DornakalCL005

    16. Routh Madhuri DornakalCL012

    17. Keerthana Dornakal CL016

    18. Marline Karimnagar FL001

    19. Deekshitha KarimnagarFL002

    20. Sunitha KarimnagarFL005

    21. Newton Karimnagar FL006

    22. Mammani KarimnagarFL014

    23. Jerusha RayalaseemaRL001

    24. C.D.Gracy Tirzah RayalaseemaRL002

    25. B.Daniel Benhin Stephen RayalaseemaRL003

    26. K. Sumith Charles RayalaseemaRL004

    27. E. Sharon RayalaseemaRL006

    28. Levin Vinod CochinAL004

    29. Hridya Vinod Cochin AL005

    30. Sneha J CochinAL006

    31. Anglin Mabel Arun CochinAL008

    32. Saniya K.Saji Madhya KeralaLL021

    33. Nilavumol Madhya KeralaLL025

    34. Shan Sam David Madhya KeralaLL029

    35. Nissy Hanna Vijay Madhya KeralaLL031

    36. Daphne Prescilla P CSI Ewart Mat.HS ML001

    37. Sharon Arpitha Kumar CSI Ewart Mat.HS ML008

    38. Benita C CSI Ewart Mat.H ML015

    39. Shani Rachel Jane CSI Ewart Mat.HS ML032

    HIGHER GRADE (Std.XI)

    S.No. Name Diocese Reg.No.

    1. S. Sherrie ShabinKanyakumari EH002

    2. D. Cerin Peral Kanyakumari EH005

    3. P Adlin Stefy Kanyakumari EH008

    4. J. Anushia KanyakumariEH010

    5. Carolin Belcia R ThoothukudiVH006

    6. Roselin Ida P ThoothukudiVH010

    7. Surya C S ThoothukudiVH017

    8. Nithya A ThoothukudiVH022

    9. Hanna Sisanalli KND HH001

    10. Josna Goni KND HH003

    11. Esther Okku KND HH005

    12. Nisha Gandhada KNDHH008

    13. Sarala Serena S. KSD IH001

    14. Paul Dornakal CH001

    15. Th.Renny Dornakal CH002

    16. B.Suma DornakalCH007

    17. Bobbili Sowjanya DornakalCH013

    18. Bilga Babu CochinAH003

    19. Linet P. Vinod CochinAH004

    20. Liz Nixon CochinAH005

    21. Leema Lee Paul CochinAH006

    22. Joshili Tennyson Cochin AH007

    23. Alsa George Madhya KeralaLH016

    24. Jinu Mathew John Madhya Kerala LH022

    25. Sneha Mariam Samuel Madhya Kerala LH030

    26. Silla Ansa Shiju Madhya Kerala LH033

    27. Soumya Elizabeth Malabar MH001

    28. Bianca Sarah Cruz CSI Ewart SchoolMH017

    29. Ruth Vidyam CSI Ewart SchoolMH027

    30. Sharron Maria R CSI Ewart SchoolMH029

    31. Kaaviya Rosy Y CSI Ewart SchoolMH037

    Read Next...